Staff Directory

Staff Directory
Please note: New Staff may or may not have active email.

 

 

 

Administration / Office Staff
Staff Position Email Address  Team Website Class Website
Amanda Riedl Principal [email protected]
Todd Watson Assistant Principal [email protected]
Virginia Berges Guidance Counselor [email protected] ¬†Guidance Website
Kathleen Richards Secretary / Bookkeeper [email protected]
Kivi Hermans School Secretary [email protected]
Robert Davis Maintenance Manager [email protected]
Mary Anne Dunn Gifted [email protected]
Kathleen Tompkins Receptionist [email protected]
Charles Thomas IT Support Tech [email protected]
Colleen Hemingway Literacy Coach [email protected] Literacy Website
Diana Mink Computer Operator [email protected]
Dana Persson Nurse [email protected] Clinic Website
Sandra Pearson Clerk [email protected]
Nerissa Hartford RTI-Guidance Clerk [email protected]
Tina Larson Front Office Clerk / Volunteer Coordinator [email protected]
Kindergarten Teachers
Sarah Breslin Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Synetiha Brown Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Shannon Chicerelli Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Heather Clark Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Sue Green Kindergarten Teacher [email protected] Class Website
Danielle Johnson Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Wendy Sprinkle Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Jennifer Yeabsley Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
First Grade Teachers
Kathy Ables 1st Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website
Carling Achberger 1st Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website
Kristie Brocksmith 1st Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website
Andrea Hutchinson 1st Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website
Magen Imamovic 1st Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website
Alexandra Krupski 1st Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website
Susan Schneider 1st Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website
Courtney Warner 1st Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website
Second Grade Teachers
Lauren Beardsley 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website
Stephanie Hecht 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website
Kaitlyn Leonard 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website
Nicole Orletski 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website Class Website
Allison White 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website
Third Grade Teachers
Jennifer Ashley 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website Class Website
Cheyenne Bell Third Grade Teacher [email protected]
Jessica Brumleve 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website Class Website
Jeff Gamel 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website Class Website
Stephanie Godaire 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website
Michelle Hernandez 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website Class Website
Noreen Quinlan 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website
Christina Wojnar 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected] Team Website
Jessica Schaefer 3rd Grade Associate Teacher [email protected]
Fourth Grade Teachers
Jessica Jerome 4th Grade Teacher [email protected] Class Website
Lauren Nourse 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Carolyn Ramsay 4th Grade Teacher [email protected] Class Website
Vivian Schultz 4th Grade Teacher [email protected] Class Website
Jessica Shearer 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Jamara Washington 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Fifth Grade Teachers
Kristin Arnold 5th Grade Teacher [email protected] STEM Website Class Website
Christy Brackett 5th Grade Teacher [email protected] Class Website
Lee Dewitt 5th Grade Teacher [email protected] Class Website
Heather Jahr 5th Grade Teacher [email protected] Class Website
Debra Keeperman 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Elizabeth McNamara 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Exceptional Student Education (ESE) Teachers
Jennifer Burton Speech/Language Pathologist [email protected] Class Website
Tina Crawford VE [email protected]
Catherine Gurick Pre Kindergarten [email protected] Class Website
Alisa (Menefee) Howell VE [email protected]
Sarah Jane Todd Pre Kindergarten [email protected] Class Website
Resource Staff
Abby Bergmann Media Specialist [email protected] Class Website
Paola Blankenship Spanish [email protected] Class Website
Jim Drinkuth Computer Instruction [email protected] Class Website
Bob Larkin Physical Education Teacher [email protected] Class Website
Donna Locke Art Teacher [email protected] Class Website
Paige Neal Music Teacher [email protected] Class Website
Paraprofessional Staff
Kristen Cook Paraprofessional Media [email protected]
Samantha Gardner Paraprofessional [email protected]
Andrea Jackson Tutor [email protected]
Pam Kramer Paraprofessional [email protected]
Mary Robinson Paraprofessional [email protected]
Cafeteria Staff
Caroline Russ Cafeteria Manager [email protected]
Mayumi Bonamici Cafeteria Staff
Joyce Lyons Cafeteria Staff
Mary Parks Cafeteria Staff
Syliva Wilcox Cafeteria Staff
Custodians
Donald Booth Custodial Staff
Robert Boone Custodial Staff
Tomas Cabada Custodial Staff
Rusty Mink Custodial Staff
Maria Ortega Custodial Staff
Mario Reese Custodial Staff
William Callaghan Custodial Staff
Extended Day Care Program Staff
Arthur Thomas Extended Day Coordinator [email protected]
Lydia Berrios Extended Day Staff
Tiffany Berryhill Extended Day Staff
Nichole Bridger Extended Day Staff
Jennifer Childers Extended Day Staff
Misty Gerwe Extended Day Staff
Sandra McKeller Extended Day Staff
Rachel Mink Extended Day Staff

Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public-records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.