Staff Directory

Staff Directory
Please note: new Staff may or may not have active email.

 

- Administration / Office Staff
Staff Position Email Address Class Website
Amanda Riedl Principal amanda.riedl@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Michelle Conroy Assistant Principal michelle.conroy@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Todd Watson Assistant Principal todd.watson@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Megan Day Guidance Counselor megan.day@stjohns.k12.fl.us Guidance Website
Joan White Guidance Counselor joan.white@stjohns.k12.fl.us Guidance Website
Kathleen Richards Secretary / Bookkeeper kathleen.richards@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Barb Grumbach School Secretary barbara.grumbach@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Robert Davis Maintenance Manager davisr2@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Pam Harris Receptionist harrisp@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Charles Thomas IT Support Tech charles.thomas@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Sheree McArthur Literacy Coach mcarths@stjohns.k12.fl.us Literacy Website
Diana Mink Computer Operator minkd@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Sandra Pearson Clerk pearsos@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Sandra Leadbetter RTI-Guidance Clerk sandra.leadbetter@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Tina Larson Front Office Clerk / Volunteer Coordinator tina.larson@stjohns.k12.fl.us
- Kindergarten Teachers
Sarah Breslin Kindergarten Teacher sarah.breslin@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Synetiha Brown Kindergarten Teacher synethia.brown@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Tracy Brown Kindergarten Teacher tracy.brown@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Shannon Chicerelli Kindergarten Teacher shannon.chirerelli@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Heather Clark Kindergarten Teacher heather.clark@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Sue Green Kindergarten Teacher susan.green@stjohns.k12.fl.us Class Website
Heather Keiser Kindergarten Teacher heather.keiser@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Christina Peppinghaus Kindergarten Teacher peppinc@stjohns.k12.fl.us Class Website
Wendy Sprinkle Kindergarten Teacher sprinkw@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Jennifer Yeabsley Kindergarten Teacher yeabslj@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Sharon Clark Kindergarton Associate Teacher sharon.clark@stjohns.k12.fl.us
- First Grade Teachers
Kathy Ables 1st Grade Teacher ablesk@stjohns.k12.fl.us Team Website
Carling Achberger 1st Grade Teacher carlin.achberger@stjohns.k12.fl.us Team Website
Kristie Brocksmith 1st Grade Teacher brocksk@stjohns.k12.fl.us Team Website
Andrea Hutchinson 1st Grade Teacher andrea.hutchinson@stjohns.k12.fl.us Team Website
Magen Imamovic 1st Grade Teacher magen.imamovic@stjohns.k12.fl.us Team Website
Jessica Kendall 1st Grade Teacher jessica.kendall@stjohns.k12.fl.us Team Website
Alexandra Krupski 1st Grade Teacher alexandra.krupski@stjohns.k12.fl.us Team Website
Susan Schneider 1st Grade Teacher susan.schneider@stjohns.k12.fl.us Team Website
Courtney Warner 1st Grade Teacher courtney.warner@stjohns.k12.fl.us Team Website
- Second Grade Teachers
 Lauren Beardsley 2nd Grade Teacher lauren.beardsley@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Jessica Brumleve 2nd Grade Teacher brumlej@stjohns.k12.fl.us Class Website
Stephanie Hecht 2nd Grade Teacher stephanine.hecht@stjohns.12.fl.us
Kaitlyn Leonard 2nd Grade Teacher kaitlyn.leonard@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Lyndi McFate 2nd Grade Teacher lyndi.mcfate@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Nicole Orletski 2nd Grade Teacher nicole.orletski@stjohns.k12.fl.us Class Website
Jessica Rodriquez 2nd Grade Teacher Jessica.Rodriquez@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Dorothy Rogers 2nd Grade Teacher dorthy.rogers@stjohns.k12.fl.us Class Website
Debby Russell 2nd Grade Teacher debby.russell@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Debbie Schroeder 2nd Grade Teacher debbie.schroeder@stjohns.k12.fl.us Class Website
Allison White 2nd Grade Teacher allison.white@stjohns.k12.fl.us
- Third Grade Teachers
Jennifer Ashley 3rd Grade Teacher Jennifer.Ashley@stjohns.k12.fl.us Team Website
Dana Benton 3rd Grade Teacher bentond@stjohns.k12.fl.us Team Website
Bianca Galella 3rd Grade Teacher bianca.galella@stjohns.k12.fl.us Team Website
Jeff Gamel 3rd Grade Teacher jeff.gamel@stjohns.k12.fl.us Team Website
Stephanie Godaire 3rd Grade Teacher stephanie.godaire@stjohns.k12.fl.us Team Website
Noreen Marsh 3rd Grade Teacher noreen.marsh@stjohns.k12.fl.us Team Website
Laurie Misch 3rd Grade Teacher laurie.misch@stjohns.k12.fl.us Team Website
Chelsea Pask 3rd Grade Teacher chelsea.pask@stjohns.k12.fl.us Team Website
Jennifer Tiller 3rd Grade Teacher jennifer.tiller@stjohns.k12.fl.us Team Website
- Fourth Grade Teachers
Susan Jackson 4th Grade Teacher jacksos@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Jessica Jerome 4th Grade Teacher jeromej@stjohns.k12.fl.us Class Website
Carolyn Ramsay 4th Grade Teacher ramsayc@stjohns.k12.fl.us Class Website
Vivian Schultz 4th Grade Teacher schultv@stjohns.k12.fl.us Class Website
Jessica Shearer 4th Grade Teacher Jessica.Shearer@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Denise Shely 4th Grade Teacher Denise.Shely@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Jamara Washington 4th Grade Teacher washinj@stjohns.k12.fl.us
- Fifth Grade Teachers
Kristin Anold 5th Grade Teacher kristin.Arnold@stjohns.k12.fl.us

Class Website

STEM WEBSITE

Christy Brackett 5th Grade Teacher christy.brackett@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Lee Dewitt 5th Grade Teacher dewittl@stjohns.k12.fl.us Class Website
Stephanie Eyermann 5th Grade Teacher stephanie.eyermann@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Heather Jahr 5th Grade Teacher heather.jahr@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Debra Keepermann 5th Grade Teacher debra.keepermann@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Kristina Knox 5th Grade Teacher kristina.knox@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Tiffany Riner 5th Grade Teacher Tiffany.Riner@stjohns.k12.fl.us
- Exceptional Student Education (ESE) Teachers
Jennifer Burton Speech/Language Pathologist burtonj@stjohns.k12.fl.us Class Website
Tina Crawford VE tina.crawford@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Maria DiMare Speech/Language Pathologish maria.dimare@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Alisa George VE  alisa.george@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Catherine Gurick Pre Kindergarten catherine.gurick@stjohns.k12.fl.us  Class Website
Pam Henahgan VE pamela.henaghan@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Sarah Jane Todd Pre Kindergarten todds@stjohns.k12.fl.us Class Website
Beth Upchurch Gifted Consultative Teacher beth.upchurch@stjohns.k12.fl.us
 Kathryn Wheaton  VE  kathryn.wheaton@stjohns.k12.fl.us
- Resource Staff
Abby Bergmann Media Specialist bergmaa@stjohns.k12.fl.us Class Website
Jim Drinkuth Computer Instruction jim.drinkuth@stjohns.k12.fl.us Class Website
Bob Larkin Physical Education Teacher larkinb@stjohns.k12.fl.us Class Website
Donna Locke Art Teacher locked@stjohns.k12.fl.us Class Website
Paige Neal Music Teacher nealp@stjohns.k12.fl.us Class Website
Whitworth, Peggy Science peggy.whitworth@stjohns.k12.fl.us
- Paraprofessional Staff
Kristen Cook Paraprofessional Media kristen.cook@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Lynn Fox Paraprofessional foxl@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Samantha Gardner Paraprofessional  samantha.gardner@stjohns.12.fl.us
Andrea Jackson Tutor andrea.jackson@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Mary Robinson Paraprofessional mary.e.robinson@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Ann Marie Sindt Paraprofessional annmaire.sindt@stjohns.k12.fl.us
 TBA
- Cafeteria Staff
Caroline Russ Cafeteria Manager russc@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Mary Parks Cafeteria Staff
Sylvia Wilcox Cafeteria Staff
Sylvia Wilcox Cafeteria Staff
Tannika Anderson Cafeteria Staff
- Custodians
Donald Booth Custodial Staff
Robert Boone Custodial Staff
Tomas Cabada Custodial Staff
Rusty Mink Custodial Staff
Maria Ortega Custodial Staff
Mario Reese Custodial Staff
TBA Custodial Staff
- Extended Day Care Program Staff
Arthur Thomas Extended Day Coordinator  arthur.thomas@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Lydia Berrios Extended Day Staff
Lorrie Jones Extended Day Staff
Sandra McKeller Extended Day Staff mckells@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Rachel Mink Extended Day Staff rachel.mink@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Patricia Schill Extended Day Staff
Nichole Bridger Extended Day Staff
Extended Day Staff
Pam Kramer Extended Day Staff  

-

Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public-records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.